Babe Ruth Baseball of Stamford Inc.

2017 Middle School and Spring/Summer Results


Thursday, August 10, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
    TBA - WBA Playoffs 7
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 11
 
Wednesday, August 9, 2017 @ 9:00pm
Final
    Diamond Buddies Hawks 15u 5
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 4
 
Tuesday, August 8, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Bronx Bombers 9
14u THUNDER (Calo) 3
 
Sunday, August 6, 2017 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Stamford Lightning 15u 4
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 5
 
Sunday, August 6, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Branford Tournament 9
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 8
 
Saturday, August 5, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Bronx Bombers 12
14u THUNDER (Calo) 11
 
Saturday, August 5, 2017 @ 6:15pm
Final
    CONTINUATION: Throgs Neck Braves 3
14u THUNDER (Calo) 5
 
Friday, August 4, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Fairfield Captains 5
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 9
 
Thursday, August 3, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Elite Baseball - WBA 7
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 7
 
Tuesday, August 1, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 19
    Ossining NY - WBA 3
 
Tuesday, August 1, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Rye Brook Greys 6
13u Stamford Lightning 8
 
Monday, July 31, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Stamford Lightning 15u 12
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 2
 
Sunday, July 30, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Diamond Buddies Hawks 15u 0
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 16
 
Sunday, July 30, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Pomperaug 13A - Summer Championship 7
13u Stamford Lightning 0
 
Sunday, July 30, 2017 @ 3:30pm
Final
    Mamaroneck 18u 2
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 0
 
Sunday, July 30, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Mamaroneck 18u 6
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 2
 
Saturday, July 29, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Diamond Buddies Hawks 14u 10
14u THUNDER (Calo) 9
 
Saturday, July 29, 2017 @ 3:30pm
Final
    Co-op City Rockies - WBA 0
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 2
 
Saturday, July 29, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Co-op City Rockies - WBA 10
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 10
 
Saturday, July 29, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
13u Stamford Lightning 12
    Rye Brook Greys 0
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Trumbull 13u 2
13u Stamford Lightning 14
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 6
    CT Dodgers 2
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Fairfield 15u 3
15u Brecciano's Blues 3
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Boys of Summer 1
14u THUNDER (Calo) 5
 
Wednesday, July 26, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Ridgefield 15's 17
15u Restivo's Reds 4
 
Tuesday, July 25, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Newtown 13u 0
13u Stamford Lightning 10
 
Tuesday, July 25, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Wilton 1
15u Restivo's Reds 6
 
Monday, July 24, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
14u THUNDER (Calo) 6
    Norwalk Revolution 14u 0
 
Monday, July 24, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
14u THUNDER (Calo) 3
    Norwalk Revolution 14u 14
 
Sunday, July 23, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Southbury 15's 7
15u Brecciano's Blues 5
 
Sunday, July 23, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Pomperaug 13b 12
13u Stamford Lightning 5
 
Sunday, July 23, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
13u Thunder (Koummal) 10
    Smithtown Bulls - Baseball Heaven Tournament 2
 
Sunday, July 23, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
    Danbury 13u 2
13u Stamford Lightning 11
 
Saturday, July 22, 2017 @ 7:30pm
Final
    Ossining NY - WBA 1
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 7
 
Saturday, July 22, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
    Summer Playoffs 10
15u Restivo's Reds 9
 
Saturday, July 22, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Summer Playoffs 0
15u Brecciano's Blues 7
 
Saturday, July 22, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
13u Stamford Lightning 4
    Darien 13u 3
 
Friday, July 21, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    North Salem NY 18u 7
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 8
 
Friday, July 21, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
15u Restivo's Reds 10
    Darien 4
 
Friday, July 21, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
13u Thunder (Koummal) 6
    Baseball Heaven Tournament 5
 
Friday, July 21, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
13u Thunder (Koummal) 0
    Team Steel - Baseball Heaven Tournament 4
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
13u Stamford Lightning 9
    Norwalk 13u 2
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 7
    Norwalk Revolution 15u 5
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Wilton 15's 2
15u Brecciano's Blues 12
 
Wednesday, July 19, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Fairfield 15u 1
15u Restivo's Reds 10
 
Wednesday, July 19, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    BVSA Fury 3
15u Brecciano's Blues 13
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    NY Gothams - WBA 8
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 0
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    House of Sports 13u 1
13u Stamford Lightning 11
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Southbury 15's 8
15u Brecciano's Blues 4
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
15u Restivo's Reds 9
    Fairfield 15u 11
 
Monday, July 17, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    New Milford 15's 4
15u Brecciano's Blues 6
 
Sunday, July 16, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Fairfield 15u 2
15u Restivo's Reds 0
 
Sunday, July 16, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
18u Thunder (Serafino) 2
    Baseball Heaven Tournament 6
 
Sunday, July 16, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    War @ The Shore 3
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 2
 
Sunday, July 16, 2017 @ 11:30am
Final
13u Stamford Lightning 8
    Trumbull 13u 2
 
Sunday, July 16, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
15u Brecciano's Blues 12
    Norwalk 15's 6
 
Saturday, July 15, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Newtown 15's - State Tournament 4
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 1
 
Saturday, July 15, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
    Norwalk 3
15u Restivo's Reds 4
 
Saturday, July 15, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Newtown 15's - State Tournament 5
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 0
 
Saturday, July 15, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Norwalk 15's 2
15u Brecciano's Blues 12
 
Saturday, July 15, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
18u Thunder (Serafino) 3
    Baseball Heaven Tournament 5
 
Saturday, July 15, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    War @ The Shore 7
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 5
 
Saturday, July 15, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
    Oxford 13u 0
13u Stamford Lightning 10
 
Friday, July 14, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
18u Thunder (Serafino) 4
    Baseball Heaven Tournament 7
 
Friday, July 14, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
    War @ The Shore 4
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 9
 
Wednesday, July 12, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
15u Brecciano's Blues 11
    Darien 15's 5
 
Wednesday, July 12, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 4
    NY Gothams - WBA 6
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Naugatuck Valley 3
18u Thunder (Serafino) 2
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
15u Restivo's Reds 7
    Fairfield 15u 7
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 1
    Newtown 15's - State Tournament 3
 
Tuesday, July 11, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    CT. State Tournament 1
13u Thunder (Koummal) 0
 
Monday, July 10, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    CT. State Tournament 11
13u Thunder (Koummal) 12
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
15u Restivo's Reds 6
15u Brecciano's Blues 4
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    East Coast Cobras 2
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 3
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Greenwich BANC 18u 1
18u Thunder (Serafino) 5
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    CT. State Tournament 5
13u Thunder (Koummal) 7
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 7
    State 15u Tournament 5
 
Saturday, July 8, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Norwalk 13u 15
13u Stamford Lightning 9
 
Saturday, July 8, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 0
    North Salem NY 18u 1
 
Saturday, July 8, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
14u THUNDER (Calo) 12
    Amity BR (State Tournament ) 2
 
Saturday, July 8, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
    CT. State Tournament 14
13u Thunder (Koummal) 4
 
Saturday, July 8, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Norwalk 14u 0
15u Restivo's Reds 2
 
Saturday, July 8, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Fairfield 18u 1
18u Thunder (Serafino) 10
 
Saturday, July 8, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Ridgefield 15u 0
15u Brecciano's Blues 8
 
Saturday, July 8, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 4
    State 15u Tournament 1
 
Friday, July 7, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Norwalk Revolution 18u 2
18u Thunder (Serafino) 4
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
15u Restivo's Reds 8
    Weston 3
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Darien 15's 2
15u Brecciano's Blues 21
 
Thursday, July 6, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Ridgefield Xtreme 13u 0
13u Thunder (Koummal) 12
 
Wednesday, July 5, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    BVSA Fury 13u 6
13u Thunder (Koummal) 19
 
Wednesday, July 5, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Darien 13u 6
13u Stamford Lightning 1
 
Wednesday, July 5, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
15u Brecciano's Blues 12
    Wilton 15's 1
 
Tuesday, July 4, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
    BVSA Fury 1
15u Brecciano's Blues 5
 
Monday, July 3, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Weston 15's 2
15u Brecciano's Blues 7
 
Monday, July 3, 2017 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Rye NY Babe Ruth Greys 5
18u Thunder (Serafino) 4
 
Monday, July 3, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Mid-Hudson Valley 2
18u Thunder (Serafino) 10
 
Sunday, July 2, 2017 @ 7:30pm
Final
    New Canaan 4
15u Restivo's Reds 5
 
Sunday, July 2, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
13u Stamford Lightning 13
    Newtown 13u 2
 
Saturday, July 1, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Brookfield 15's 1
15u Brecciano's Blues 23
 
Saturday, July 1, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
    Madison Tigers 0
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 5
 
Saturday, July 1, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
    Norwalk 14u 0
15u Restivo's Reds 10
 
Saturday, July 1, 2017 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Madison Tigers 0
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 9
 
Saturday, July 1, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
    Co-op City Rockies - WBA 8
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 6
 
Friday, June 30, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Brookfield 13u 8
13u Stamford Lightning 10
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    New Canaan 5
15u Restivo's Reds 13
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 2
    House of Sports - WBA 1
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    BVSA Fury 6
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 1
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Norwalk 15's 1
15u Brecciano's Blues 5
 
Wednesday, June 28, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
18u Thunder (Serafino) 1
    Hamden yard Dogs 6
 
Wednesday, June 28, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Darien 13u 2
13u Stamford Lightning 8
 
Wednesday, June 28, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    BVSA Fury 11
14u THUNDER (Calo) 1
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
18u Thunder (Serafino) 8
    Greenwich BANC 18u 0
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 3
    Mamaroneck 18u 10
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    District 1 Championship Game 1
13u Thunder (Koummal) 4
 
Monday, June 26, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Trumbull 18u 7
18u Team 2 2
 
Monday, June 26, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Italian Center 1
First County Bank 12
 
Monday, June 26, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Fairfield Plumbing 18u 13
View Entertainment 0
 
Sunday, June 25, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Hamden yard Dogs 8
18u Thunder (Serafino) 0
 
Sunday, June 25, 2017 @ 7:45pm
Final
    Trumbull 13u 7
13u Stamford Lightning 10
 
Sunday, June 25, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Westchester Falcons 5
14u THUNDER (Calo) 10
 
Sunday, June 25, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
    CT Gators 4
18u Thunder (Serafino) 8
 
Sunday, June 25, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Westchester Falcons 7
14u THUNDER (Calo) 6
 
Sunday, June 25, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    GS Surge Team 0
18u Thunder (Serafino) 8
 
Sunday, June 25, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 0
    Team Beast Black - BBH Tournament 7
 
Sunday, June 25, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 5
    Fairfield Plumbing 18u 2
 
Sunday, June 25, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
League Hold 4
    District 1 Darien vs New Canaan 5
 
Saturday, June 24, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    North Salem NY 18u 12
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 10
 
Saturday, June 24, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    WestchesterAcademy 17u 2
18u Thunder (Serafino) 4
 
Saturday, June 24, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Italian Center 5
First County Bank 7
 
Saturday, June 24, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 7
    Team Steel White - BBH Tournament 9
 
Saturday, June 24, 2017 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Darien - District 1 Tournament 4
13u Thunder (Koummal) 5
 
Saturday, June 24, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 0
    Smithtown South - BBH Tournament 8
 
Friday, June 23, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
    New Canaan - District 1 Tournament 0
13u Thunder (Koummal) 10
 
Friday, June 23, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    House League Playoffs 0
First County Bank 2
 
Thursday, June 22, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Katchko Construction 4
Belltown Pizza 8
 
Thursday, June 22, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
13u Thunder (Koummal) 0
    Norwalk Revolution 13u 10
 
Thursday, June 22, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Accurate Lock 1
Stamford Firefighters 9
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
18u Thunder (Serafino) 2
    CT. Grind 1
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Fairfield Rage 6
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 4
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
18u Thunder (Serafino) 9
    CT. Grind 0
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Italian Center 9
First County Bank 3
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Stamford Forge 4
Stamford Firefighters 10
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 3
    Ridgefield Rays 18u 8
 
Tuesday, June 20, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Hamden yard Dogs 4
18u Thunder (Serafino) 3
 
Tuesday, June 20, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Hamden yard Dogs 9
18u Thunder (Serafino) 0
 
Tuesday, June 20, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Accurate Lock 4
First County Bank 13
 
Sunday, June 18, 2017 @ 7:30pm
Final
    Trumbull Xtreme 15u 5
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 2
 
Sunday, June 18, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
    Trumbull Xtreme 15u 7
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 5
 
Sunday, June 18, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
    Clubhouse 13u 2
13u Thunder (Koummal) 6
 
Sunday, June 18, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Clubhouse 13u 10
13u Thunder (Koummal) 0
 
Sunday, June 18, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    War @ The Shore Game 3 15
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 0
 
Sunday, June 18, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Italian Center 12
Stamford Firefighters 1
 
Sunday, June 18, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
14u THUNDER (Calo) 0
    US Elite - Hershey Tournament Playoff 12
 
Sunday, June 18, 2017 @ 10:45am
Final
    East Coast Sand Hogs (Hershey Tournament) 4
14u THUNDER (Calo) 8
 
Sunday, June 18, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Accurate Lock 9
Stamford Forge 7
 
Sunday, June 18, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
View Entertainment 5
    Norwalk 18u 10
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 3:45pm
Final
    Bonnie Paws (Hershey Tournament) 4
14u THUNDER (Calo) 6
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    War @ The Shore Game 2 5
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 2
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
    East Lyme Xtreme 13u 3
13u Thunder (Koummal) 12
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Elks Club 1
Katchko Construction 8
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 1
    War @ The Shore Game 1 7
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 11:15am
Final
    Mid State Mavericks (Hershey Tournament) 4
14u THUNDER (Calo) 9
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
    East Lyme Xtreme 13u 3
13u Thunder (Koummal) 4
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Instant Replay 4
Belltown Pizza 7
 
Friday, June 16, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Ridgefield 18's 2
18u Thunder (Serafino) 12
 
Friday, June 16, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
View Entertainment 12
18u Team 2 2
 
Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
18u Thunder (Serafino) 8
    CT Clippers 8
 
Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Katchko Construction 15
Elks Club 12
 
Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
First County Bank 9
Italian Center 10
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Hamden yard Dogs 1
18u Thunder (Serafino) 0
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
13u Thunder (Koummal) 1
    Trumbull Xtreme 13u 11
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
14u THUNDER (Calo) 7
    Wilton Xtreme 14u 8
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Hamden yard Dogs 4
18u Thunder (Serafino) 3
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Belltown Pizza 15
Instant Replay 2
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
View Entertainment 12
18u Team 2 7
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Accurate Lock 8
Stamford Forge 4
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Darien Woodland Ptnrs 2
Belltown Pizza 14
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 4
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 6
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
First County Bank 6
Stamford Firefighters 10
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 7:45pm
Final
    Pomperaug Xtreme 14u 8
14u THUNDER (Calo) 10
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Fairfield Pal 2
Instant Replay 13
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 7:45pm
Final
    NY Greys 1
18u Thunder (Serafino) 6
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 5:15pm
Final
    Greenwich BANC 18u 1
18u Thunder (Serafino) 11
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Italian Center 7
First County Bank 8
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 9
View Entertainment 1
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Elks Club 9
    Fairfield Pal 7
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
Stamford Forge 3
    Weston Trojans 13
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
13u Thunder (Koummal) 2
    Branford Tournament 10
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 11:30am
Final
Stamford Firefighters 12
    New Canaan Black 1
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
    Darien Fire Dept 4
Belltown Pizza 11
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Accurate Lock 4
    New Canaan Red 7
 
Sunday, June 11, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Katchko Construction 10
    Greenwich 3
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    House of Balls - WBA 2
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 3
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Stamford Forge 3
Italian Center 9
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
18u Team 2 3
View Entertainment 8
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
13u Thunder (Koummal) 11
    CT Edge 2
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
    Weston Trojans 3
Italian Center 3
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 11:30am
Final
Elks Club 13
    Optical Alternatives 8
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Stamford Firefighters 5
First County Bank 6
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
    Weston Trojans 4
Accurate Lock 3
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
13u Thunder (Koummal) 13
    Team Mizuno 5
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Belltown Pizza 13
    Darien Police 3
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Instant Replay 11
    Greenwich 2
 
Saturday, June 10, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Katchko Construction 6
    OSM 15
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    BVSA Fury 0
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 7
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
View Entertainment 9
    Grenwich BANC 18u 4
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Katchko Construction 1
    Stratford Titans 11
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Stamford Firefighters 10
Stamford Forge 0
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Greenwich bank 0
18u Team 2 11
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Elks Club 7
    SportsLook 8
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Accurate Lock 3
Italian Center 6
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
13u Thunder (Koummal) 0
    Norwalk Revolution 13u 10
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Postponed
    Wilton Blue PPD
First County Bank PPD
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
18u Thunder (Serafino) 8
    Norwalk Revolution 18u 5
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Postponed
Italian Center PPD
Stamford Firefighters PPD
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Postponed
    Darien Woodland Ptnrs PPD
Belltown Pizza PPD
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
14u THUNDER (Calo) 7
    Norwalk Revolution 14u 2
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Wilton Xtreme 14u 4
14u THUNDER (Calo) 14
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Katchko Construction 8
Instant Replay 1
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
Accurate Lock 15
Stamford Firefighters 15
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Darien Blue 10
Italian Center 12
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
Instant Replay 0
    Stratford Titans 10
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 0
    East Coast Cobras 3
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Clubhouse 3
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 0
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Darien Wave 3
First County Bank 10
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 11:30am
Final
    Wilton Blue 7
Stamford Forge 6
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Elks Club 2
    Wilton 3
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
    Clubhouse 4
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 1
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Belltown Pizza 16
    Fairfield Pal 3
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 8:30am
Final
13u Thunder (Koummal) 4
    South Jersey Hawks 13
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Darien Blue 4
Stamford Firefighters 9
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
    Wilton Blue 6
Accurate Lock 7
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
View Entertainment 1
    Ridgefield Rays 18u 11
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
13u Thunder (Koummal) 13
    Team Steel Blue 5
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Ocean State Jr. Waves 0
13u Thunder (Koummal) 8
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Darien Wave 0
Stamford Forge 7
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 11:30am
Final
    Greenwich1 4
Italian Center 7
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Elks Club 4
Katchko Construction 14
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
    Greenwich2 4
First County Bank 12
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
    Greenwich 0
Belltown Pizza 7
 
Friday, June 2, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
14u THUNDER (Calo) 1
    Trumbull Xtreme 14u 9
 
Friday, June 2, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
14u THUNDER (Calo) 2
    Trumbull Xtreme 14u 3
 
Friday, June 2, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Waterford Nationals 13
BATB Tournament Team 0
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 7:45pm
Final
    Greenwich2 3
First County Bank 4
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    BVSA Fury 0
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 11
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    New Canaan Red 3
Italian Center 22
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Darien Blue Hawks 7
Katchko Construction 4
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Greenwich1 8
Stamford Firefighters 4
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 7:45pm
Final
    Grenwich BANC 18u 9
View Entertainment 5
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 0
    Norwalk 18u 4
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Instant Replay 3
Elks Club 7
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
14u THUNDER (Calo) 9
13u Thunder (Koummal) 1
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 7:45pm
Final
Italian Center 0
Stamford Firefighters 10
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Technique Tigers Black 6
13u Thunder (Koummal) 7
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Darien Wave 2
Accurate Lock 1
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 14
    Greenwich BANC 18u 2
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    New Canaan Black 2
First County Bank 18
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Belltown Pizza 8
    Optical Alternatives 4
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Greenwich2 0
Stamford Forge 5
 
Monday, May 29, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Norwalk Revolution 15u 5
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 3
 
Sunday, May 28, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
    New Canaan Black 1
Stamford Forge 12
 
Sunday, May 28, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 8
14u THUNDER (Calo) 4
 
Sunday, May 28, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    OSM 7
Belltown Pizza 10
 
Sunday, May 28, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Darien Woodland Ptnrs 12
Instant Replay 13
 
Sunday, May 28, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    New Canaan Red 4
Stamford Firefighters 11
 
Sunday, May 28, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
    Darien Police 2
Katchko Construction 12
 
Sunday, May 28, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
First County Bank 12
    Wilton White 3
 
Sunday, May 28, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
    Greenwich2 7
Accurate Lock 3
 
Sunday, May 28, 2017 @ 8:00am
Final
    Darien Fire Dept 2
Elks Club 7
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Darien Police 1
Instant Replay 9
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
    Norwalk Revolution 15u 6
14u THUNDER (Calo) 8
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 3:00pm
Final
Belltown Pizza 6
    SportsLook 9
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 2:30pm
Final
    New Canaan Black 7
Accurate Lock 15
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
    Wilton White 5
Italian Center 9
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    Ridgefield Rays - Xtreme Memorial Tournament 1
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 6
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
First County Bank 13
Stamford Forge 0
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 11:30am
Final
View Entertainment 1
    Norwalk 18u 7
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
    Fairfield Pal 15
Katchko Construction 4
 
Saturday, May 27, 2017 @ 8:00am
Final
    Darien Woodland Ptnrs 2
Elks Club 8
 
Friday, May 26, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Norwalk Revolution 15u 1
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 11
 
Friday, May 26, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Ridgefield 15u - Xtreme Tournament 2
14u THUNDER (Calo) 12
 
Friday, May 26, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Norwalk 18u 6
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 11
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    Norwalk Revolution 15u 1
15u THUNDER (Newhall) 0
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Greenwich 4
Elks Club 8
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    BVSA Fury 13u 9
13u Thunder (Koummal) 19
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
First County Bank 11
Accurate Lock 1
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Optical Alternatives 13
Katchko Construction 3
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Norwalk Revolution 14u 5
14u THUNDER (Calo) 7
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
    Wilton White 4
Stamford Forge 7
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    BVSA Fury 13u 3
13u Thunder (Koummal) 6
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
    Stratford Titans 7
Belltown Pizza 4
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 7:15pm
Final
    Trumbull Xtreme 13u 5
13u Thunder (Koummal) 3
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 5:15pm
Final
    Trumbull Xtreme 13u 5
13u Thunder (Koummal) 10
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 2:30pm
Final
Stamford Forge 9
Accurate Lock 6
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Norwalk 18u 8
View Entertainment 10
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    Wilton Blue 1
Italian Center 11
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
    OSM 11
Elks Club 3
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
14u THUNDER (Calo) 23
    W Hartford Xtreme 14u 8
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
    Optical Alternatives 15
Instant Replay 1
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
First County Bank 12
    Darien Blue 10
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 11:30am
Final
    Wilton White 3
Stamford Firefighters 14
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
    SportsLook 1
Katchko Construction 9
 
Sunday, May 21, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Belltown Pizza 21
    Wilton 8
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 7:30pm
Final
    W Hartford Xtreme 14u 8
14u THUNDER (Calo) 7
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
    W Hartford Xtreme 14u 11
14u THUNDER (Calo) 8
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 2:30pm
Final
    Wilton White 0
Accurate Lock 10
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
    Wilton Blue 0
Stamford Firefighters 5
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
    SportsLook 6
Instant Replay 5
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 11:30am
Final
17u THUNDER (Inzitari) 17
    Norwalk 18u 3
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 11:30am
Final
Italian Center 3
    Darien Wave 5
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
    Greenwich1 9
First County Bank 10
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
    Wilton 4
Katchko Construction 21
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
    Stratford Titans 9
Elks Club 0
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
Stamford Forge 1
    Darien Blue 3
 
Friday, May 19, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Elks Club 6
Belltown Pizza 7
 
Friday, May 19, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    Darien Blue 0
Italian Center 11
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 7:30pm
Final
    Garavel Suburu Norwalk 7
Accurate Lock 6
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
    New Canaan 13
Katchko Construction 0
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 5:15pm
Final
First County Bank 10
Stamford Forge 4
 
Wednesday, May 17, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
    Darien Woodland Ptnrs 0
Belltown Pizza 7
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 7:45pm
Final
Stamford Firefighters 8
Stamford Forge 2
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Katchko Construction 1
Instant Replay 11
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 7:30pm
Final
Belltown Pizza 8
Elks Club 6
 
Monday, May 15, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Accurate Lock 4
Italian Center 4
 
Sunday, May 14, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Stamford Firefighters 14
    Westport 12
 
Friday, May 12, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
Scofield MS 4
Rippowam MS 6
 
Thursday, May 11, 2017 @ 6:45pm
Final
Dolan MS 1
Rippowam MS 5
 
Thursday, May 11, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
Trinity MS 2
Scofield MS 12
 
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 @ 6:15pm
Final
Cloonan MS 2
Trinity MS 12
 
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Dolan MS 7
TOR MS 1
 
Wednesday, May 10, 2017 @ 3:45pm
Final
Rogers MS 0
Scofield MS 10
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
TOR MS 2
Scofield MS 4
 
Tuesday, May 9, 2017 @ 3:30pm
Final
Rippowam MS 14
Cloonan MS 0
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
Dolan MS 1
TOR MS 11
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Rippowam MS 17
Trinity MS 1
 
Monday, May 8, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
Rogers MS 2
Scofield MS 10
 
Sunday, May 7, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
Trinity MS 7
TOR MS 6
 
Sunday, May 7, 2017 @ 11:00am
Final
Scofield MS 12
Cloonan MS 5
 
Thursday, May 4, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Dolan MS 3
Rogers MS 4
 
Thursday, May 4, 2017 @ 3:30pm
Final
Scofield MS 4
Rippowam MS 6
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
Dolan MS 1
Scofield MS 14
 
Wednesday, May 3, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
Rogers MS 2
Rippowam MS 14
 
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
Trinity MS 11
Cloonan MS 5
 
Tuesday, May 2, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
TOR MS 6
Rippowam MS 2
 
Monday, May 1, 2017 @ 7:30pm
Final
Dolan MS 13
Cloonan MS 2
 
Monday, May 1, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Trinity MS 11
Rogers MS 4
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 2:00pm
Final
Dolan MS 0
Trinity MS 7
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 11:45am
Final
TOR MS 7
Dolan MS 0
 
Saturday, April 29, 2017 @ 9:30am
Final
Rogers MS 7
Cloonan MS 8
 
Friday, April 28, 2017 @ 5:30pm
Final
Trinity MS 0
Scofield MS 10
 
Friday, April 28, 2017 @ 4:00pm
Final
TOR MS 9
Rogers MS 0
 
Friday, April 28, 2017 @ 3:15pm
Final
Rippowam MS 12
Dolan MS 2
 
Thursday, April 27, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
Trinity MS 2
Rippowam MS 7
 
Thursday, April 27, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
Cloonan MS 4
TOR MS 6
 
Monday, April 24, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Scofield MS 15
Rogers MS 1
 
Monday, April 24, 2017 @ 3:30pm
Final
Cloonan MS 1
Rippowam MS 5
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
Rippowam MS 11
Rogers MS 0
 
Sunday, April 23, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
TOR MS 3
Trinity MS 5
 
Saturday, April 22, 2017 @ 12:15pm
Final
Cloonan MS 1
Scofield MS 15
 
Saturday, April 22, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
Cloonan MS 1
Dolan MS 11
 
Wednesday, April 19, 2017 @ 6:45pm
Final
Rogers MS 4
Trinity MS 13
 
Wednesday, April 19, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
Scofield MS 6
Dolan MS 0
 
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Cloonan MS 2
Trinity MS 11
 
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 @ 3:30pm
Final
Scofield MS 10
TOR MS 0
 
Monday, April 17, 2017 @ 5:45pm
Final
Rogers MS 0
Dolan MS 6
 
Monday, April 17, 2017 @ 3:30pm
Final
Rippowam MS 8
TOR MS 3